Reunion 2016 - Oct. 21 - 22 - Marylhurst UniversityReunion 2016 – October 21-22, 2016
Friday through Saturday

Connect with friends old and new at Reunion 2016. See who’s coming from your class below.

For more info on Reunion 2016, contact Alumni Relations at 503.699.6327 or alumni@marylhurst.edu.

Registered for Reunion 2016

1950

Agnes Firchau Smith ’50

1951

La Verne Bagley Brown ’51
Anne Toback, SNJM ’51

1953

Josephine Drain ’53

1955

Cecilia Ranger, SNJM ’55

1956

Barbara Senko Beaulieu ’56
Maxine Ernst Brassel ’56
Barbara Chartrey Chapman ’56
Sylvia Giustina ’56
Donna Gronquist Jarvis ’56
Kathleen Kilkenny Moon ’56

1958

Rita Rose Stohosky, SSMO ’58

1961

Marianne Giesel, SSMO ’61

1963

Judith Rumgay Chambers ’63
Pearl Li Gunsell ’63
Catherine Hertel, SSMO ’63

1964

Joan Saalfeld, SNJM ’64

1965

Elizabeth M. Brownlie Crocker ’65
Lynda Thompson, SNJM ’65

1966

Marguerite Skiffington Foeller ’66
Mary Lou Murelaga Guerricabeitia ’66
Rita Hess ’66
Rose Anne Cersovski Horning ’66
Kathleen Walsh Hynes ’66
Ann Buckley Marshall ’66
Mary Magula Mattila ’66, ’98
Leslie McDaniel, Ph.D. ’66
Elizabeth Parkinson Pole ’66
Barbara Raymond, SNJM ’66
Colleen Joy Sobieski ’66
Theresa Lydick Stover ’66

1968

Roswitha Frawley, SNJM ’68

1969

June Smith Brockmeier ’69
Linda Crunican Holmbo ’69
Vicki Malone ’69
Col. Mary Mayer, USAF (Ret) ’69
Diana Malloy McKennett ’69
Virginia Peavey ’69
Paula Radich ’69
Carole Strawn, SNJM ’69, ’12

1971

Jane Swirsky Hytowitz ’71

1973

Virginia Replogle ’73
Connie-Marie Clifford Sanders ’73

1981

Joan Whitford-Schook ’81

1982

Joe Walicki ’82

1983

Jane Tharpe Norman ’83

1987

Gale Jacobs ’87

1990

Susan Stietzel Schilke ’90
Julie Stoltz ’90, ’92

1993

Catherine Lamb-Mullin ’93

1997

Dana Smith ’97

1998

Mary Magula Mattila ’66, ’98

2001

Catherine Wilson ’01

2002

Scott Bolton ’02

2003

Betsy Lematta ’03

2004

Oksana Kuzminova ’04
Karri L. Benjamin Jeronimo ’04, ’06

2006

Marco Espinoza ’06
Karri L. Benjamin Jeronimo ’04, ’06

2007

Ronald Schoenheit ’07

2008

Michelle Bayley ’08
John Erickson ’08

2009

Debra Giannini ’09
Emily McDonald ’09
Peggy Woolf ’09

2010

Tara Sanderson ’10

2011

Christy Dirren ’11
Diane Englert ’11
Larry Harvey ’11
Carol Higgins, SNJM ’11
Julie Paynter ’11
Virginia Smith ’11

2012

John Crabtree ’12
Kirk Mouser ’12
Carole Strawn, SNJM ’69, ’12

2013

Andy Chan ’13
Dennis Lewis ’13
Bobbi Stedman ’13, ’16
Simon Tam ’13
Cynthia Trif ’13, ’15

2014

Uriel Sanchez ’14
David Smith ’14, ’16
Brenda Terreault ’14

2015

Chris Coryell ’15

2016

Noah Blanton ’16
Andrey Chernishov ’16
Alan Joynson ’16
Frank King ’16
Angela Lamb ’16
Devon Mathews ’16
David Smith ’14, ’16
Bobbi Stedman ’13, ’16

Each we recognize (with your help) incredible alumni who are doing amazing work in our communities, impacting society and representing Marylhurst.

2016 Awardees

Nancy Wilgenbusch Distinguished Professional
Karen Roberts Asbury, Class of 1973

Service to Society
Sister Catherine Hertel, SSMO, Class of 1963

Service to Society
Sister Barbara Raymond, SNJM, Class of 1966

Service to Marylhurst
Joan Whitford-Schook, Class of 1981

Distinguished Recent Graduate
Josh Olson, Class of 2014

// Learn about the Distinguished Alumni Awards